Chauffeured transfers in Taraz · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Taraz with the fare shown first
Taraz arranges pre-booked transfers in Taraz (Kazakhstan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KZT and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KZT, no surprises on arrival
- 27 destinations in Taraz, each with its page
- Gorodskaya Bol'nitsa 2from KZT 4,204.0013 min
- Lor-Klinika Doktora Kuchenevafrom KZT 4,222.0013 min
- Aisha Bibi Mausoleumfrom KZT 4,384.0010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Taraz requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Taraz and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
27
destinations in Taraz
KZT 1,442.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Taraz Airport → Gorodskaya Bol'nitsa 2
Prices by route
Guide prices in Taraz, in KZT. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Taraz Airport → Gorodskaya Bol'nitsa 27.3 km · 13 minKZT 4,204.00from
- Taraz Airport → Lor-Klinika Doktora Kucheneva7.4 km · 13 minKZT 4,222.00from
- Taraz Airport → Aisha Bibi Mausoleum8.8 km · 10 minKZT 4,384.00from
- Taraz Airport → Barhat Hotel & SPA8.2 km · 14 minKZT 4,396.00from
- Taraz Airport → Medkolledzh8.7 km · 17 minKZT 4,576.00from
- Taraz Airport → Zhenis park9 km · 16 minKZT 4,600.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taraz Airport → Gorodskaya Bol'nitsa 2 | 7.3 km | 13 min | KZT 4,204.00 | See details |
| Taraz Airport → Lor-Klinika Doktora Kucheneva | 7.4 km | 13 min | KZT 4,222.00 | See details |
| Taraz Airport → Aisha Bibi Mausoleum | 8.8 km | 10 min | KZT 4,384.00 | See details |
| Taraz Airport → Barhat Hotel & SPA | 8.2 km | 14 min | KZT 4,396.00 | See details |
| Taraz Airport → Medkolledzh | 8.7 km | 17 min | KZT 4,576.00 | See details |
| Taraz Airport → Zhenis park | 9 km | 16 min | KZT 4,600.00 | See details |
Within Taraz
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Taraz, at the same fixed price.
- Burul → Zhambylskiy Oblastnoy Oftal'mologicheskiy Tsentr3.9 km · 8 minKZT 1,442.00from
- Burul → Keruen De Luxe4.1 km · 9 minKZT 1,508.00from
- Burul → The Tower4.5 km · 10 minKZT 1,610.00from
- Burul → 5 Mikrayon4.6 km · 10 minKZT 1,628.00from
- Burul → Gostinitsa Shakhristan4.7 km · 10 minKZT 1,646.00from
- Burul → Keruyen Gostinitsa4.8 km · 10 minKZT 1,664.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burul → Zhambylskiy Oblastnoy Oftal'mologicheskiy Tsentr | 3.9 km | 8 min | KZT 1,442.00 | See details |
| Burul → Keruen De Luxe | 4.1 km | 9 min | KZT 1,508.00 | See details |
| Burul → The Tower | 4.5 km | 10 min | KZT 1,610.00 | See details |
| Burul → 5 Mikrayon | 4.6 km | 10 min | KZT 1,628.00 | See details |
| Burul → Gostinitsa Shakhristan | 4.7 km | 10 min | KZT 1,646.00 | See details |
| Burul → Keruyen Gostinitsa | 4.8 km | 10 min | KZT 1,664.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Taraz
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Taraz Airport
from KZT 4,204.00Airport
Әуежай көшесі, Taraz
See prices and book →Burul
from KZT 1,442.00Station
Taraz, Kazakhstan
See prices and book →Chaykuruk
from KZT 2,180.00Station
Kazakhstan
See prices and book →Medkolledzh
from KZT 1,952.00Station
Zhambyl Ave, Taraz
See prices and book →Talas
from KZT 2,750.00Station
Taraz, Kazakhstan
See prices and book →Taraz
from KZT 2,786.00Station
Taraz, Kazakhstan
See prices and book →Gorodskaya Bol'nitsa 2
from KZT 2,294.00Hospital
Rysbek Batyr Street 13, Taraz
See prices and book →Lor-Klinika Doktora Kucheneva
from KZT 2,312.00Hospital
W85V+2V4, Rysbek Batyr Street, Taraz
See prices and book →Oblastnoy Perinatal'nyy Tsentr
from KZT 2,000.00Hospital
ул. Н, Kydyrgali Zhalairi Street 1Б, Taraz
See prices and book →Regional Hospital of Taraz
from KZT 1,880.00Hospital
V9XF+R7G, Aytiev St, Taraz
See prices and book →Scientific and Clinical Center for Cardiac Surgery
from KZT 2,390.00Hospital
1 196/1, Taraz
See prices and book →Tskaya Infektsionnaya Bol'nitsa
from KZT 1,742.00Hospital
Жамбыл облысының жұқпалы ауру емдеу ауруханасы, Taraz 080000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Taraz?
In Taraz and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Taraz centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KZT before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Taraz?
The fare in KZT comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Taraz?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Taraz?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Taraz, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car